Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Marcia Cross
Marcia Cross
Advertisement
Marcia Cross info
Born: 25 March, 1962
Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Tom Mahoney (24 June 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 3 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: The Wind Effect (short) , Always Say Goodbye , Living in Fear , Ripple (short) , Dancing in September and more.
Watch movies with Marcia Cross online
Marcia Cross biography

This block contains the information about Marcia Cross and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marcia Cross was born in March 1962 in Marlboro which is located in Massachusetts; her parents knew right since her childhood that she will become an actress. One of her first roles was on the stage in the school theatre. After graduating the school she entered the New York’s Julliard School, which is one of the most prestigious theatre schools in NY. She started her carrier from performing in the theatre plays. She performed in different spectacles which helped her gaining the needed for performing in the cinema experience. Later she was invited to play one of the main roles in a very popular TV show. Later she started performing in various movies, though at the beginning those were mostly supporting or episodic roles. She was in a relationship with the actor Richard Jordan for many years, who was much older than her. But in August 1993 he died from having a brain tumor, which became a great shock for Marcia. After that she started working even more and totally forgot about her private life. In her interviews of that time she was stating that the world became black for her, only ten years later she was able to date again. Only the psychology lessons helped her to go through the life’s crisis. Later she started a relationship with Tom Mahoney. In 2007 she bore him a baby.
Where Marcia Cross born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marcia Cross was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marcia Cross was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marcia Cross filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marcia Cross acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dancing in September - Lydia Gleason $850K 2000
Living in Fear - Rebecca Hausman 2001
Always Say Goodbye - Anne Kidwell 1996
The Wind Effect (short) - Molly 2003
Ripple (short) - Ali 1995
Bad Influence - Ruth Fielding 1990 $12.6M
Female Perversions - Beth Stephens 1996 $118K $884K
Just Peck - Cheryl Peck 2009
Bank - American actress 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kari Matchett photo Kari Matchett
March 25, 1970
Spalding, Saskatchewan, Canada
Sarah Jessica Parker photo Sarah Jessica Parker
March 25, 1965
Nelsonville, Ohio, USA
Édgar Ramírez photo Édgar Ramírez
March 25, 1977
Caracas, Venezuela
Lark Voorhies
March 25, 1974
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Seychelle Gabriel photo Seychelle Gabriel
March 25, 1991
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page