trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marco Pancrazi
Advertisement
Marco Pancrazi info
Born: 23 October, 1983
Birth Name: Marco Roberto Pancrazi
Nickname: Matrix
Known for: Angels & Demons , Eat Pray Love , The Nativity Story , Alza la testa , Miracle at St. Anna and more.
Marco Pancrazi biography

This block contains the information about Marco Pancrazi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marco Pancrazi was born in Tivoli, his mother is a housewife and his father a worker. He has one sister. He is graduated in Sports Sciences in the I.U.S.M. of Rome, and his passions are all kind of extreme sports (Martial Arts, Parkour, Artistic Gymnastics, Break Dance, etc.).
Where Marco Pancrazi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marco Pancrazi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marco Pancrazi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marco Pancrazi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marco Pancrazi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Angels & Demons - Stunt Double (Italy), Stunt Driver (Italy) $150M 2009 $46.2M $133M
Eat Pray Love - Stunt Actor $60M 2010 $23.1M $80.6M
Miracle at St. Anna - Stunts, Sniper (uncredited) $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
The Nativity Story - Stunts $30M 2006 $7.85M $37.6M
Alza la testa - Stunt Double 2009
Fortapаsc - Stunt Double 2009
Baarмa - Stunt Performer 2009 $4.9K $4.9K
Sanguepazzo - Stunts 2008
Sun (short) - Runner 2011
Vincere - Stunts 2009 $18.1K $615K
Oggi gira cosм (short) - Stunt Double 2010
L'ultima volta (short) - Stunt Double 2009
Noi credevamo - Stunts 2010
Questa notte и ancora nostra - Stunt Double ( / Nicolas Vaporidis), Stunts 2008
La vita и una cosa meravigliosa - Stunt Double 2010
2061: Un anno eccezionale - Stunt Double 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
Kate del Castillo photo Kate del Castillo
October 23, 1972
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Ryan Reynolds photo Ryan Reynolds
October 23, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jessica Stroup
October 23, 1986
Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Manuela Velasco
October 23, 1975
Madrid, Spain
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page