Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Marcus Bagwell
Marcus Bagwell
Marcus Bagwell info
Born: 10 January, 1970
Birth Name: Marcus Alexander Bagwell
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Handsome Stranger / Buff Bagwell / Fabian / Buff D
Also Known As: Marcus Bagwell, Buff Bagwell, Marcus "Buff" Bagwell
Spouse: Judy Bagwell ( 2001 – present)
Known for: WCW Souled Out (video) , WCW Superbrawl Revenge (video) , XWF: In Your Face (video) , L.E.T.H.A.L. Ladies: Return to Savage Beach , Terror Tract and more.
Marcus Bagwell biography

This block contains the information about Marcus Bagwell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A wrestler for World Championship Wrestling. Currently a member of the feared New World Order. Formerly in tag teams with 2 Cold Scorpio, The Patriot, and Scotty Riggs. Favorite Wrestling maneuver is the Buff Blockbuster.
Where Marcus Bagwell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marcus Bagwell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marcus Bagwell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marcus Bagwell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marcus Bagwell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
XWF: In Your Face (video) - Actor $2.5M 2005
Terror Tract - Pound Dispatcher (as Marcus "Buff" Bagwell) $1M 2000
L.E.T.H.A.L. Ladies: Return to Savage Beach - Warrior 1998
WCW Souled Out (video) - Buff Bagwell 2000
WCW Superbrawl Revenge (video) - Buff Bagwell 2001
WCW Spring Stampede (video) - Buff Bagwell 2000
WCW Slamboree 1999 (video) - Buff Bagwell 1999
Day of the Warrior - Warrior 1996
WCW the Great American Bash (video) - Actor 1996
Marcus Bagwell video

This part provides videos with Marcus Bagwell. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Scott Steiner & Marcus Bagwell vs Hollywood Blondes Worldwide Oct 10th, 1992

Marcus Bagwell vs Vader Worldwide April 11th, 1992

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Sanderson photo William Sanderson
January 10, 1944
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Alex Meraz photo Alex Meraz
January 10, 1985
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Jemaine Clement photo Jemaine Clement
January 10, 1974
New Zealand
Devon Ogden photo Devon Ogden
January 10, 1986
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Dana Fuchs photo Dana Fuchs
January 10, 1976
New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page