demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Mareike Carrière
Mareike Carrière
Advertisement
Mareike Carrière info
Born: 26 July, 1954
Also Known As: Mareike Carriиre, Mareike Carriere, M. Carriиre
Spouse: Gerd Klement ( 1997 – present)
Joachim von Vietinghoff ( 1981 – 199?) (divorced)
Known for: Yerma , Abschied in Berlin , Un second souffle , The Rosegarden , Zugzwang and more.
Where Mareike Carrière born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mareike Carrière was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mareike Carrière was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mareike Carrière filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mareike Carrière acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Abschied in Berlin - Actress 1985
The Rosegarden - Mrs. Moerbler (as Mareike Carriere) 1989
Yerma - Marнa 1984
Zugzwang - Judy Miller 1989
Un second souffle - Sophie 1978
Abendlied (short) - Dr. Bode (as Mareike Carriere) 2009
Good-for-Nothing - Flora (as Mareike Carriere) 1978
Marie Ward - Zwischen Galgen und Glorie - Schwester Praxedes 1985
Maihime - Baroness Von Bьlow 1989
Unkenrufe - Johanna Dettlaff 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Momsen photo Taylor Momsen
July 26, 1993
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Kevin Spacey photo Kevin Spacey
July 26, 1959
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Kate Beckinsale photo Kate Beckinsale
July 26, 1973
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Jeremy Piven photo Jeremy Piven
July 26, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page