Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger
Advertisement
Marg Helgenberger info
Born: 16 November, 1958
Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Alan Rosenberg (09 September 1989 – 01 February 2010) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 6 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Always , Erin Brockovich , My Fellow Americans , Fire Down Below , Species and more.
Marg Helgenberger biography

This block contains the information about Marg Helgenberger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marge Helgenberger was born in November 1958 in Fremont city which is located in the state of Nebraska. Her mother was an ordinary nurse and her father was inspecting quality. The actress has Irish and Dutch roots. She was raised in the strict catholic frames. Since she was a little girl she was used to the hard working schedule and to having a responsibility. On the summer and Christmas holidays the little girl worked on the local factory where also worked her father. In the school she was performing in the school orchestra on the althorn instrument. After graduating the school she went to the University and started planning the medical education in order to become a nurse. She learned a few courses in the University of Nebraska, after what she transferred to the school of Communication in the state of Illinois and at that point she realized that she will not be able to follow her mother’s footsteps, that is why she decided that she would like to become an actress, and in order to do it she went to the drama faculty in the University. In the cinema she debut in the movie directed by Spielberg which was called “Forever”. Since 1994 till 2007 she performed in the TV show “The ambulance”. In 2000 she performed in the TV show “CSI place of murder”.
Where Marg Helgenberger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marg Helgenberger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marg Helgenberger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marg Helgenberger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marg Helgenberger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fire Down Below - Sarah Kellogg $60M 1997 $6.07M $16.1M
Erin Brockovich - Donna Jensen $52M 2000 $28.1M $126M
Species - Dr. Laura Baker $35M 1995 $60.1M
Always - Rachel $31M 1989 $43.9M
My Fellow Americans - Joanna (uncredited) $21.5M 1996 $2.86M $22.3M
Mr. Brooks - Emma Brooks $20M 2007 $10M $28.5M
Bad Boys - Alison Sinclair $10M 1995 $65.8M
Columbus Day - Alice $7M 2008
The Last Time I Committed Suicide - Lizzy $4M 1997 $12.8K $12.8K
Wonder Woman (video) - Hera (voice) $3.5M 2009
After Midnight - Alex (segment "All Night Operator") $3M 1989
Blind Vengeance - Actress 1994
Peacemaker (short) - Mrs. Cooper 1990
Distant Cousins - Connie 1993
Crooked Hearts - Jennetta 1991
Species II - Dr. Laura Baker 1998 $7.27M $19.2M
The Cowboy Way - Margarette 1994 $20.3M
In Good Company - Ann 2004 $152K $45.5M
Just Looking - Darlene Carpenter 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maeve Quinlan photo Maeve Quinlan
November 16, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Harry Lennix photo Harry Lennix
November 16, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Martha Plimpton
November 16, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Lisa Bonet photo Lisa Bonet
November 16, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Miguel Sandoval photo Miguel Sandoval
November 16, 1951
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page