joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Margo Martindale
Margo Martindale
Advertisement
Margo Martindale info
Born: 18 July, 1951
Also Known As: Margo Martindale, Margo Matindale
Spouse: William Boals ( 1986 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Proof of Life , 28 Days , Days of Thunder , Sabrina , Practical Magic and more.
Where Margo Martindale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Margo Martindale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Margo Martindale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Margo Martindale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Margo Martindale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Practical Magic - Linda Bennett $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
Proof of Life - Ivy $65M 2000 $10.2M $32.6M
Days of Thunder - Donna $60M 1990 $82.7M
Sabrina - Nurse $58M 1995 $53.5M
28 Days - Betty $43M 2000 $10.3M $37M
The Firm - Nina Huff $42M 1993 $158M
The Rocketeer - Millie $40M 1991 $46.7M
Ghosts of Mississippi - Clara Mayfield $36M 1996 $168K $13.1M
Ride with the Devil - Wilma Brown $35M 1999 $64.2K $631K
Secretariat - Miss Ham $35M 2010 $12.7M $59.6M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Ma Cox $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
In Dreams - Nurse Floyd $30M 1999 $4.59M $11.9M
Million Dollar Baby - Earline Fitzgerald $30M 2004 $180K $100M
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Ruby $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
Lorenzo's Oil - Wendy Gimble $30M 1992 $7.29M
The Human Stain - Psychologist $30M 2003 $1.03M $5.38M
The Hours - Mrs. Latch $25M 2002 $339K $41.6M
Stop-Loss - Senator's Secretary (voice) $25M 2008 $4.56M $10.9M
Marvin's Room - Dr. Charlotte $23M 1996 $57.7K $12.8M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Macy $22M 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Valerie Cruz photo Valerie Cruz
July 18, 1976
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Kristen Bell photo Kristen Bell
July 18, 1980
Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA
Elsa Pataky photo Elsa Pataky
July 18, 1976
Madrid, Spain
Kelly Reilly photo Kelly Reilly
July 18, 1977
Surrey, England, UK
Lori Alan photo Lori Alan
July 18, 1966
Potomac, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page