jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marguerite Moreau
Marguerite Moreau
Advertisement
Marguerite Moreau info
Born: 25 April, 1977
Birth Name: Marguerite C. Moreau
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Marg
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Beverly Hills Chihuahua , Queen of the Damned , Mighty Joe Young , Runaway Jury , Wag the Dog and more.
Watch movies with Marguerite Moreau online
Marguerite Moreau biography

This block contains the information about Marguerite Moreau and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marguerite Moreau was born in April 1977 in USA. She is a professional actress who became famous due to performing a few roles in successful TV shows. Her first significant role was in a TV show called “Blossom”. The actress was performing in that project for more than a year. Also she appeared in a few other TV shows. Also she was filmed in a few children movies. She is wonderful in everything about children, as she is able to play with them and to read different novels before going to sleep. In 1996 the actress began performing in the TV show “The Third planet from the sun, in which she played Tina’s Aubrey role. In nineties she played in a few other popular movies, after which she had a few years of silence in her carrier. In 2001 she played in “the hot American summer”, the movie became very popular and Margaret finally got the earned applauds and admiration. Starting from 2001, she became another stage in her carrier when she was offered some big roles again. Currently the actress is playing mostly in TV shows. She can be seen in such projects, as “The difficult age”, “Anomalies”, “life like a prison” and in many, many others. In 2008 she played in a few movies at the same time. In 2009 was released “The awakens” movie in which she played Lillo’s role.
Where Marguerite Moreau born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marguerite Moreau was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marguerite Moreau was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marguerite Moreau filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marguerite Moreau acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mighty Joe Young - Cabriolet Girl $90M 1998 $10.6M $50.6M
Runaway Jury - Amanda Monroe $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
Queen of the Damned - Jesse Reeves $35M 2002 $14.8M $30.3M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Blair $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
Wag the Dog - Teenage Girl in Audience $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
The Mighty Ducks - Connie Moreau $10M 1992 $50.8M
Wet Hot American Summer - Katie $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Rave Macbeth - Helena $3.5M 2001
Easier with Practice - Samantha $1M 2009
Douchebag - Steph $50K 2010 $2.97K $18.1K
Bullfighter (short) - Cheyenne Kincade $25K 2009
Hip (short) - Hipster Girl 2010
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home - Julie 1995 $30.1M
Easy - Jamie Harris 2003 $14.8K $14.8K
Lightbulb - Cinda 2009
Wake - Lila 2009
The Uninvited - Lee 2008
D3: The Mighty Ducks - Connie Moreau 1996 $6.17M $22.9M
Off the Lip - Kat Shutte 2004 $440 $14.8K
D2: The Mighty Ducks - Connie Moreau 1994 $45.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Talia Shire photo Talia Shire
April 25, 1946
Lake Success, Long Island, New York, USA
Jason Wiles photo Jason Wiles
April 25, 1970
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Gina Torres photo Gina Torres
April 25, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Hank Azaria photo Hank Azaria
April 25, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Al Pacino photo Al Pacino
April 25, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page