joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maria Bello
Maria Bello
Advertisement
Maria Bello info
Born: 18 April, 1967
Birth Name: Maria Elaina Bello
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 12 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Coyote Ugly , World Trade Center , The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor , Secret Window , Payback and more.
Maria Bello biography

This block contains the information about Maria Bello and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maria Bello was born in April 1967 in Norristown. Her father was an Italian who worked in the constructions, while her mother was working as a nurse. Maria grows up in a wonderful family that put their entire soul and love into growing a happy girl, and at the same strong personality that could be ready for all the wrong things that are in this world. After finishing the catholic school she continued her studies in Philadelphia where she was studying politics as she wanted to become a lawyer. But in one of her last classes she signed in for the art performance course also. So after graduating the university she went to a theater college in New York where she was working mostly in the theater shows. But this work was not bringing a lot of money that is why she needed to work on a few jobs at the same time. That is why she decided to move to LA, where she was offered a role of a doctor in “The Ambulance”. The producers were very impressed by her work that is why she started working there on the regular basis. In March 2001 Maria has bore a boy Jackson Blue McDermott, from her boyfriend Dan.
Where Maria Bello born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maria Bello was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maria Bello was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maria Bello filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maria Bello acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor - Evelyn O'Connell $145M 2008 $40.5M $102M
World Trade Center - Donna McLoughlin $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
Payback - Rosie $50M 1999 $21.2M $81.5M
Coyote Ugly - Lil $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
Secret Window - Amy Rainey $40M 2004 $18.2M $47.8M
A History of Violence - Edie Stall $32M 2005 $516K $31.5M
Assault on Precinct 13 - Dr. Alex Sabian $20M 2005 $6.5M $20M
Shattered - Abby Randall $20M 2007
The Yellow Handkerchief - May $15.5M 2008 $37.3K $317K
Duets - Suzi Loomis, Soundtrack (performer: "I Can't Make You Love Me", "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)") $15M 2000 $2M $4.73M
Flicka - Nell McLaughlin $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Auto Focus - Patricia Olson/Patrica Crane/Sigrid Valdis $7M 2002 $124K $2.06M
Thank You for Smoking - Polly Bailey $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
The Cooler - Natalie Belisario $3.2M 2003 $129K $8.24M
Downloading Nancy - Nancy Stockwell $3M 2008 $10.3K $22.2K
100 Mile Rule - Monica $1.1M 2002
Permanent Midnight - Kitty 1998 $261K $1.17M
China: The Panda Adventure - Ruth Harkness 2001 $28.3K $3.71M
The Company Men - Sally Wilcox 2010 $648K $1.55M
Maintenance - Eddie 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brittany Robertson photo Brittany Robertson
April 18, 1990
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley photo Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
April 18, 1987
Devon, England, UK
Rick Moranis photo Rick Moranis
April 18, 1953
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
America Ferrera photo America Ferrera
April 18, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Melissa Joan Hart
April 18, 1976
Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page