Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maria Canals-Barrera
Maria Canals-Barrera
Advertisement
Maria Canals-Barrera info
Born: 28 September, 1966
Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Maria Canals, Maria Canals-Barrera, Maria Canals Barrera, Marн'a Canals
Spouse: David Barrera (? – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Imagining Argentina , My Family , The Master of Disguise , Scooby, America's Sweethearts and more.
Watch movies with Maria Canals-Barrera online
Where Maria Canals-Barrera born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maria Canals-Barrera was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maria Canals-Barrera was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maria Canals-Barrera filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maria Canals-Barrera acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
America's Sweethearts - Adinah (as Maria Canals) $48M 2001 $30.2M $93.6M
The Master of Disguise - Sophia (as Maria Canals) $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
My Family - Young Irene (as Maria Canals) $5.5M 1995 $11.1M
Imagining Argentina - Esme Palomares (as Marн'a Canals) 2003
Scooby-Doo! and the Monster of Mexico (video) - Sofia Otero/Old Woman #2 (voice) (as Maria Canals) 2003
Cop and Ѕ - Mrs. Bobo #2 (as Maria Canals) 1993 $31.9M
Bad Boy - Woman at Bar (as Maria Canals) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Janeane Garofalo photo Janeane Garofalo
September 28, 1964
Newton, New Jersey, USA
Skye McCole Bartusiak photo Skye McCole Bartusiak
September 28, 1992
Houston, Texas, USA
Jeffrey Jones photo Jeffrey Jones
September 28, 1946
Buffalo, New York, USA
Brigitte Bardot photo Brigitte Bardot
September 28, 1934
Paris, France
Kirsten Prout photo Kirsten Prout
September 28, 1990
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page