jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maria Doyle Kennedy
Maria Doyle Kennedy
Advertisement
Maria Doyle Kennedy info
Born: 25 September, 1964
Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Maria Doyle Kennedy, Maria Doyle
Spouse: Kieran Kennedy ( 1988 – present) 4 children
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The MatchMaker , Gregory's Two Girls , (She Owns) Every Thing (short) , The General , Spin the Bottle and more.
Watch movies with Maria Doyle Kennedy online
Movie Year
The General The General 1998
Maria Doyle Kennedy biography

This block contains the information about Maria Doyle Kennedy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maria Doyle Kennedy was born in September 1964 in a small Irish city which was situated nearby the capital. She is a famous actress and singer, who became famous and mega popular mostly due to performing in a TV show, about the “Tudors” which is a show about the life of the royal family. That is describing all the difficulties they have had. Also she was noticed due to performing Natalie’s Murphy character in a movie about the obligations in the family that was released in 1991. In the middle of eighties, she had become a member of the music group that was called “The Flowers”. Currently she is composing her own music to the songs, and also due to her great talent for some of her own songs she is even writing the poetry. Her debut album was called “Charm” and was released in 2001. The same year it became one of the most selling albums. In 2003 she has released another album that was called “Mermaids and Sirens”. Currently she is writing another album, which as she is mentioning will be even better than the few previous ones. Since 1988 she is married with a musician Kieran Kennedy, who he met during one of her concerts. That was love from the first sights, and it happen with the both of them at the same time. And the happy couple has four children together.
Where Maria Doyle Kennedy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maria Doyle Kennedy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maria Doyle Kennedy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maria Doyle Kennedy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maria Doyle Kennedy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The MatchMaker - Sarah Kelly 1997 $1.38M $3.38M
(She Owns) Every Thing (short) - Object of Affection 2010
Gregory's Two Girls - Bel 1999
The General - Frances 1998 $26.8K $1.21M
Spin the Bottle - Anastasia 2003
The Break - Roisin 1997
Tara Road - Rosemary 2005
Moll Flanders - Alice 1996 $956K $3.36M
Mystics - Foxy 2002
The Commitments - Natalie Murphy (as Maria Doyle) 1991 $14.9M
J.J. Biker - Actress 2001
Nothing Personal - Ann 1995
Miss Julie - Christine 1999 $6.4K $13.1K
I Could Read the Sky - Maggie 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Madsen photo Michael Madsen
September 25, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
T.I. photo T.I.
September 25, 1980
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Will Smith photo Will Smith
September 25, 1968
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page