Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maria Ellingsen
Maria Ellingsen
Advertisement
Maria Ellingsen info
Born: 22 January, 1964
Also Known As: Maria Ellingsen, Marнa Ellingsen
Spouse: Юorsteinn J (? – ?)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Count Me Out , Magnъs , Foxtrot , A Man Like Me , Agnes and more.
Where Maria Ellingsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maria Ellingsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maria Ellingsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maria Ellingsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maria Ellingsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Man Like Me - Bergюуra $700K 2002
Count Me Out - Pбlina 1997
Magnъs - Edda Magnъsdуttir (as Marнa Ellingsen) 1989
Agnes - Agnes (as Marнa Ellingsen) 1995
Foxtrot - Lнsa (as Marнa Ellingsen) 1988
D2: The Mighty Ducks - Marнa 1994 $45.6M
Okkar б milli: Н hita og юunga dagsins - Actress (as Marнa Ellingsen) 1982
To onoma mou einai Anna (short) - Actress 1990
The New Age - Hilly 1994 $245K
No Such Thing - Karlsdуttir/Gate-Manager (as Marнa Ellingsen) 2001 $25.3K $60K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page