madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maria Zilda Bethlem
Advertisement
Maria Zilda Bethlem info
Born: 20 October, 1951
Also Known As: Maria Zilda Bethlem, Maria Zilda
Spouse: Roberto Talma (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Cйsar Fernandes (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Minha Vida em Suas Mгos , I Didn't Know Tururu , Untouched (short) , O Segredo da Mъmia , Parceiros da Aventura and more.
Maria Zilda Bethlem biography

This block contains the information about Maria Zilda Bethlem and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She was married twice. Her first husband, Cйsar Fernandes, is an engineer. Her second husband is the director Roberto Talma. She has two sons: Rodrigo Fernandes (is in politics) and Raphael Talma (graduated in cinema). Her sons have ten years of difference. Her mother's name is Nilda Bethlem and her father's name was Humberto Bastos (he died in 1977). She has a granddaughter named Vitoria.
Where Maria Zilda Bethlem born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maria Zilda Bethlem was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maria Zilda Bethlem was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maria Zilda Bethlem filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maria Zilda Bethlem acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Untouched (short) - Associate Producer $12K 2006
O Segredo da Mъmia - Actress 1982
Minha Vida em Suas Mгos - Jъlia, Producer 2001
Parceiros da Aventura - Vizinha 2 1980
I Didn't Know Tururu - Rose, Producer 2000
O Grande Palhaзo - Actress (as Maria Zilda) 1980
The Naked Man - Marieta 1997
Eu Matei Lъcio Flбvio - Actress 1979
Under One Roof - Madalena 1993
A Intrusa - Juliana 1979
Rбdio Pirata - Cristina Lemos (as Maria Zilda) 1987
Espelho de Carne - Leila Assunзгo (as Maria Zilda) 1984
Bete Balanзo - Actress 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rose McIver photo Rose McIver
October 20, 1987
New Zealand
William Zabka photo William Zabka
October 20, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Jennifer Freeman photo Jennifer Freeman
October 20, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alona Tal photo Alona Tal
October 20, 1983
Herzlia, Israel
Katie Featherston photo Katie Featherston
October 20, 1982
Texas, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page