Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marie Daëms
Marie Daëms info
Born: 27 January, 1928
Birth Name: Maud Marie Daëms
Also Known As: Marie Daлms, Marie Daems
Known for: Au p'tit zouave , Deux enfoirйs а Saint, My Seal and Them , Filous et compagnie , A Straight Laced Girl and more.
Where Marie Daëms born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marie Daëms was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marie Daëms was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marie Daëms filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marie Daëms acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Straight Laced Girl - Rebecca 1977
Au p'tit zouave - Olga 1950
Filous et compagnie - Mireille 1957
Deux enfoirйs а Saint-Tropez - Mme Erickson 1986
My Seal and Them - Gabrielle Rivers 1951
Le coin tranquille - Lulu 1957
Un week-end sur deux - Graziella Jacquet 1990
Love, Madame - Diane Broussard 1952
Air of Paris - Corinne 1954
Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train - Lucie 1998 $7.8K $63.7K
Maid in Paris - Claude 1956
Too Many Lovers - Germaine (as Marie Daems) 1957
Un trйsor de femme - Sophie Brunet 1953
Scиnes de mйnage - Valentine 1954
La vie а deux - Madeleine - la camйriste d'Odette 1958
Le sorcier du ciel - Catherine Lassagne 1949
La garзonne - Arlette Montйran 1957
The Black Sheep - Mme De Brugиres 1979
Vire-vent - Julie 1949
L'irrйsistible Catherine - Catherine Revering 1957
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Patton Oswalt photo Patton Oswalt
January 27, 1969
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Braeden Lemasters photo Braeden Lemasters
January 27, 1996
Warren, Ohio, USA
James Cromwell photo James Cromwell
January 27, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Witherspoon photo John Witherspoon
January 27, 1942
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page