pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Marilyn Horne
Marilyn Horne info
Born: 16 January, 1934
Nickname: Jackie
Also Known As: Marilyn Horne, Marilynn Horne
Spouse: Henry Lewis ( 1960 – 1974) (divorced) 1 child
Nicola Zaccaria (? – 1989) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys.
Known for: Strange Days , Carmen Jones , Flower Drum Song and more.
Where Marilyn Horne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marilyn Horne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marilyn Horne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marilyn Horne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marilyn Horne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Strange Days - Soundtrack (performer: "Contro Un Cor Che Accende Amore") $42M 1995 $7.92M
Carmen Jones - Carmen Jones (voice) (as Marilynn Horne), Soundtrack ("DAT'S LOVE", "YOU GO FOR ME", "DERE'S A CAFE ON DE CORNER", "WHIZZIN' AWAY ALONG DE TRACK", "THERE'S A MAN I&# $750K 1954
Flower Drum Song - Helen Chao (singing voice) (uncredited), Soundtrack ("Love, Look Away") 1961
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mason Gamble photo Mason Gamble
January 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ricardo Darín photo Ricardo Darín
January 16, 1957
Buenos Aires, Argentina
David Chokachi photo David Chokachi
January 16, 1968
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Richard T. Jones photo Richard T. Jones
January 16, 1972
Japan
Kate Moss photo Kate Moss
January 16, 1974
Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page