madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marin Hinkle
Marin Hinkle
Advertisement
Marin Hinkle info
Born: 23 March, 1966
Birth Name: Marin Elizabeth Hinkle
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Randall Sommer ( 1998 – present) 1 child
Known for: Frequency , Imagine That , What Just Happened , I Am Sam , Dark Blue and more.
Watch movies with Marin Hinkle online
Marin Hinkle biography

This block contains the information about Marin Hinkle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marin Hinkle is a very beautiful and demanded actress, who attracted audience with her unbelievable acting. The date, when this talented actress drew her first breath is March 1966. The place where she was born is Tanzania, Dar-as-Salam. Marin Hinkle grew up a very happy and funny girl. Her parents said that Marin always smiled. From the early ages she dreamed about the profession of an actress. She made her best to become an exemplary actress. So in 1964-1999 Marin Hinkle debuted on the screen with her role in the series, which was called “Another World”. After it the girl was noticed and in 1990 Marin Hinkle was invited to participate in the shooting the series, titled “Law and Oder”, which lasted for nineteen years. Marin Hinkle showed herself as a very industrious person. Producers, critics and audience liked her. So the actress took part in many popular television series and movies. Among these works were such pictures as: “ER”, “Final”, “I am Sam”, “Once and Again”, “In Justice”, “Brothers and Sisters”, “Rail and Ties”, “What just happened”, “Weather Girl”, “Haunting of Molly Hartley”. Also Marin Hinkle participated in the filming very famous and popular movies and series as: “House MD”, “Two and a Half Man”, “Law and Oder” and “Haunting of Molly Hartley”.
Where Marin Hinkle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marin Hinkle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marin Hinkle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marin Hinkle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marin Hinkle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Imagine That - Ms. Davis $55M 2009 $5.5M $16.1M
What Just Happened - Vanity Fair Coordinator $25M 2008 $193K $1.09M
Frequency - Sissy Clark $22M 2000 $9.03M $45M
I Am Sam - Patricia $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
Dark Blue - Deena Schultz $15M 2002 $3.88M $9.06M
Quarantine - Kathy $12M 2008 $14.2M $31.7M
Friends with Money - Maya $6.5M 2006 $589K $13.4M
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Jane Hartley $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
The Next Big Thing - Shari Lampkin $1.5M 2001
Turn the River - Ellen $500K 2007
Breathing Room - Larissa $500K 1996
Final - Sherry $80K 2001 $1.93K $8.69K
Who's the Top? (short) - Alixe 2005
Show & Tell - Pea 1998
I'm Not Rappaport - Hannah 1996 $26K $223K
Angie - Young Joanne 1994 $9.4M
Milk & Money - Carla 1996
Killing Cinderella - Karen 2000
Sam the Man - Shelly 2001
Chocolate for Breakfast - Amy 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Monaghan photo Michelle Monaghan
March 23, 1976
Winthrop, Iowa, USA
Hope Davis photo Hope Davis
March 23, 1964
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Amanda Plummer photo Amanda Plummer
March 23, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Anastasia Griffith photo Anastasia Griffith
March 23, 1978
Paris, France
Nicholle Tom photo Nicholle Tom
March 23, 1978
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page