joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Mario López
Mario López
Advertisement
Mario López info
Born: 10 October, 1973
Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Mario Lуpez, Mario Lopez
Spouse: Ali Landry (24 April 2004 – 12 May 2004) (annulled)
Awards: 3 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Aloha, Scooby, Outta Time , The Journey: Absolution , Eastside , Depraved and more.
Mario López biography

This block contains the information about Mario López and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in San Diego, California, on October 10th, 1973, to Mario Sr. and Elvira, Mario Lopez's first professional role was on the series, a.k.a. Pablo. Mario is probably best known to youngsters, however, as A.C. Slater from NBC's popular 1980s teen comedy series Saved by the Bell.

Among Mario's other credits are several other popular television series, such as Pacific Blue and the movies Colors, Depraved and Eastside.
Where Mario López born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mario López was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mario López was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mario López filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mario López acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Journey: Absolution - Ryan Murphy $1.7M 1997
Outta Time - David Morales, Co-producer $1.5M 2002 $4.05K $4.05K
Eastside - Antonio Lopez $1M 1999 $1K $1K
Depraved - Jessie Mata (as Mario Lopez) 1996
Aloha, Scooby-Doo (video) - Manu Tuiama/Mainland Surfer (voice) 2005
Big Brother Trouble - Coach 2000 $7.81K $501K
Colors - Felipe's Friend 1988 $46.6M
A Crack in the Floor - Lehman 2000
Fever Lake (video) - Steve 1996
King Rikki - Juan Vallejo (as Mario Lopez) 2002
Chartbusters (video) - Actor 1986
El cуndor de oro - BodyGuard2 1996
Be Somebody... or Be Somebody's Fool! (video) - Actor 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe photo Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
October 10, 1978
Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, USA
Aimee Teegarden photo Aimee Teegarden
October 10, 1989
Downey, California, USA
Dan Stevens
October 10, 1982
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Chiaki Kuriyama photo Chiaki Kuriyama
October 10, 1984
Tsuchiura, Japan
Jodi Benson photo Jodi Benson
October 10, 1961
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page