demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marisa Berenson
Marisa Berenson
Advertisement
Marisa Berenson info
Born: 15 February, 1947
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Maria Berenson, Marissa Berenson
Spouse: Aaron Richard Golub ( 1982 – 1987) (divorced)
Jim Randall (21 November 1976 – 1978) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Barry Lyndon , The Photographer , Gigola , I Am Love , Cabaret and more.
Watch movies with Marisa Berenson online
Movie Year
Barry Lyndon Barry Lyndon 1975
Where Marisa Berenson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marisa Berenson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marisa Berenson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marisa Berenson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marisa Berenson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gigola - Solange $14M 2010
Barry Lyndon - Lady Honoria Lyndon $11M 1975
I Am Love - Allegra Recchi $10M 2009 $248K $5M
Cabaret - Natalia Landauer $6M 1972 $42.8M
The Photographer - Julie Morris $500K 2000
Vote and Die: Liszt for President - Dr. Elizabeth Dyson $60K 2008
White Hunter Black Heart - Kay Gibson, Film Star 1990 $2.32M
Tonka - Mme Pflaum 1997
Death in Venice - Frau von Aschenbach 1971
Via Montenapoleone - Francesca 1986
Some Like It Cool - The Caliph's Wife 1977
Flagrant dйsir - Jeanne Barnac - la belle femme aristocratique de Robert 1986
Killer Fish - Ann 1979
Night of the Cyclone - Franзoise 1990
The Secret Diary of Sigmund Freud - Emma Herrmann 1984
The Syringe - L'Arbalиte' 1984
Il giardino dei ciliegi - Charlotte 1992
S.O.B. - Mavis 1981
Led by the Nose - Vera 1984
Un modo di essere donna - Actress 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sarah Wynter photo Sarah Wynter
February 15, 1973
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Renée O'Connor photo Renée O'Connor
February 15, 1971
Katy, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page