jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Marissa Chibas
Advertisement
Marissa Chibas info
Born: 13 June, 1961
Also Known As: Marissa Chibas, Marissa Chibus
Known for: Astonished , Getting Away with Murder , The First Time , Cold Feet , The Cartographer's Girlfriend (short) and more.
Where Marissa Chibas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marissa Chibas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marissa Chibas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marissa Chibas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marissa Chibas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cold Feet - Marty Fenton 1983
The First Time - Ron's First Woman (as Marissa Chibus) 1983
The Cartographer's Girlfriend (short) - Girl 1987
Astonished - Lily 1988
Getting Away with Murder - Liz Lambert 1996 $197K
Henry Fool - Newspaper Reporter 1997 $40.9K $1.33M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Aaron Johnson photo Aaron Johnson
June 13, 1990
High Wycombe, England, UK
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page