jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marita De Leon
Marita De Leon
Advertisement
Marita De Leon info
Born: 18 February, 1969
Also Known As: Marita De Leon, Marita DeLeon, Marita Deleon
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Big Squeeze , My Family , The Wager (short) , Mi vida loca and more.
Where Marita De Leon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marita De Leon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marita De Leon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marita De Leon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marita De Leon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Family - Chucho's Neighbor (uncredited) $5.5M 1995 $11.1M
Mi vida loca - River Valley Girl 1993 $3.27M
The Big Squeeze - Young Woman 1996 $23.6K $23.6K
The Wager (short) - Magda 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristoffer Polaha photo Kristoffer Polaha
February 18, 1977
Reno, Nevada, USA
Cybill Shepherd photo Cybill Shepherd
February 18, 1950
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Molly Ringwald photo Molly Ringwald
February 18, 1968
Roseville, California, USA
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tom Wisdom photo Tom Wisdom
February 18, 1973
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page