Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Marius Biegai
Marius Biegai
Marius Biegai info
Born: 27 April, 1968
Birth Name: Marius Maria Biegai Cicha
Nickname: Mako
Also Known As: Marius Biegai, Marius Biegaj, Marius Viejai, Marius Von Greis
Spouse: Veronica Falcуn (22 August 1998 – present) 1 child
Known for: El ъltimo justo , Sleep Dealer , Te presento a Laura , Acorazado , La ъltima muerte and more.
Marius Biegai biography

This block contains the information about Marius Biegai and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marius Biegai was born in Poland in 1968. At the age of four, he moved with his family to Berlin,Germany. There he obtained his degree in Theatre, then he moved to New York to continue his education; in the Gene Frankel Theatre acting master class. He met his wife, actress Veronica Falcon, they've been married for ten years and have a child together.
Where Marius Biegai born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marius Biegai was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marius Biegai was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marius Biegai filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marius Biegai acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sleep Dealer - Camera man $2.5M 2008 $35K $75.7K
Te presento a Laura - Espнa $2.5M 2010
Acorazado - Turista aleman $1.2M 2010
La ъltima muerte - Bodyguard 2009
El ъltimo justo - Judнo Polaco 2007
Floppy (short) - Flavio 2008
Puppet Soldiers (short) - Devil 2007
De dнa y de noche - Doctor 2010
La balada de Ringo Starr (short) - Steven Cunningham 2006
The Black Panther - El Gringo 2010
Pink Punch - Palkowski 2004
Sucediу en un dнa - Werner (segment "El ъltimo de los chichilucos") 2010
Once We Were Strangers - German Recording Artist (as Marius Biegaj) 1997
El ъltimo chichiluco (short) - Werner 2009
Eisenstein - Journalist 2000
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anouk Aimée photo Anouk Aimée
April 27, 1932
Paris, France
David Lascher photo David Lascher
April 27, 1972
Scarsdale, New York, USA
William Moseley photo William Moseley
April 27, 1987
Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Casey Kasem photo Casey Kasem
April 27, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ari Graynor photo Ari Graynor
April 27, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page