Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Mark A. Owen
Mark A. Owen
Mark A. Owen info
Also Known As: Mark A. Owen, Mark Owen, Mark Owe
Known for: Outlander , A Hole in One , Rare Birds , Blue Moon , Frozen with Fear and more.
Watch movies with Mark A. Owen online
Mark A. Owen biography

This block contains the information about Mark A. Owen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born Halifax, Nova Scotia to Bill and Glady's Owen. Mark Owen started acting in his late 20s with his first movie being a feature length Indie called "Man of The Hour". Attended University in Halifax at St Mary's University. Graduated with B.Comm. Also has a college diploma in Broadcast Journalism from Loyalist College in Ontario.
Mark A. Owen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark A. Owen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Outlander - Raider (uncredited) $50M 2008 $59.6K $161K
Rare Birds - Stunt Double (Andy Jones) $5M 2001
Blue Moon - Crewman $1K 1998
A Hole in One - Bartender (as Mark Owen) 2004
Frozen with Fear - Lt. Jennings 2000
Vendetta: No Conscience, No Mercy - Dicky 2004
Hobo with a Shotgun - Thug 1 2011
Sex! With Hot Robots (short) - Actor 2010
Gyno (short) - Dr. Olaf Kuntzman 2009
The 4th Floor - TV Delivery Man 1999
Second Unit (short) - Mark 2011
Touch & Go - Leonard (as Mark Owen) 2003
News
Owen Sound's frozen pipe problem approaching $1M-mark

Frozen pipes and burst watermains are quickly becoming a $1-million problem for Owen Sound.

NCAA, CEOS, Unions Deeply Concerned Over Indiana Law

"Our core values are built around notions of diversity and inclusion," said NCAA ...

Tranmere Rovers owner Mark Palios says final documents signed for sale of Ingleborough field

Sale paves the way for new training ground for Tranmere Rovers in Wallasey

Mark A. Owen video

This part provides videos with Mark A. Owen. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Robbie Williams Back For Good feat Mark Owen Knebworth

Funny Moments from Mark Owen

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Corinna Nilson photo Corinna Nilson
May 10, 1971
Cologne, Germany
Andre Farant
October 2, 1978
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Brendan Coyle photo Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Tracy Silver photo Tracy Silver
Denise Dowse photo Denise Dowse
February 21, 1958
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page