madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark Alton Rose
Advertisement
Mark Alton Rose info
Born: 18 September, 1961
Also Known As: Mark Alton Rose, Mark Rose
Known for: April Fool's Day (video) , Pendulum Swings (video) , Jeopardy (short) , Rockin' Road Trip , Wesley and more.
Where Mark Alton Rose born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Alton Rose was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Alton Rose was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Alton Rose filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Alton Rose acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
April Fool's Day (video) - Mr. Ellsworth $5M 2008
Pendulum Swings (video) - Brandenburg $650K 2011
Rockin' Road Trip - Medic (as Mark Rose) $520K 1985
Wesley - Dr. Hawkins $400K 2009
Jeopardy (short) - Captain Odem $100K 2009
Meter (short) - Charles $10K 2007
Getting It On - Ricky Schramm (as Mark Rose) 1983
Taking Chances - DJ's Friend (uncredited) 2009
Lost Stallions: The Journey Home - Jack 2008
SK8 Magic - Bill Johnson 2009
Saying Goodbye (short) - Tim 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Michael Landes photo Michael Landes
September 18, 1972
Bronx, New York, USA
Aisha Tyler photo Aisha Tyler
September 18, 1970
San Francisco, California, USA
Tara Fitzgerald photo Tara Fitzgerald
September 18, 1967
Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK
James Marsden photo James Marsden
September 18, 1973
Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page