pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark Consuelos
Mark Consuelos
Advertisement
Mark Consuelos info
Born: 30 March, 1971
Birth Name: Mark Andrew Consuelos
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Kelly Ripa (01 May 1996 – present) 3 children
Awards: 5 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: The Great Raid , American Dancer (documentary) , Pride & Loyalty , Cop Out , The Last Place on Earth and more.
Mark Consuelos biography

This block contains the information about Mark Consuelos and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Consuelos was born in Zaragoza, Spain, and grew up in Lebanon, Illinois and Tampa, Florida. He attended Bloomingdale High School in Valrico, Florida and Notre Dame University. While living in Illinois, Mark appeared in "Hello, Dolly" at the Looking Glass Playhouse. Before joining All My Children in February 1995, Mark has guested on television shows such as Fortune Hunter and SeaQuest 2032. Mark enjoys traveling to Italy, which he does once a year.
Where Mark Consuelos born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Consuelos was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Consuelos was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Consuelos filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Consuelos acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Great Raid - Cpl. Guttierez $70M 2005 $3.38M $10.2M
Cop Out - Manuel $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
The Last Place on Earth - Party Toast 2002
Pride & Loyalty - Bill the Cop 2002
American Dancer (documentary) - Executive Producer 2003
Wedding Daze - Morty 2006
My Super Ex-Girlfriend - Steve Velard 2006 $8.6M $22.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Warren Beatty photo Warren Beatty
March 30, 1937
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Ian Ziering photo Ian Ziering
March 30, 1964
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Juliet Landau photo Juliet Landau
March 30, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mili Avital photo Mili Avital
March 30, 1972
Jerusalem, Israel
John Astin photo John Astin
March 30, 1930
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page