Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark Decew
Advertisement
Mark Decew info
Born: 22 July, 1962
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Cube
Known for: The Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story (documentary) , Cosmic Symphonies: Elfman in Space (video documentary short) , Zombie High , Full Throttle Jukebox (video documentary short) , Get a Job and more.
Where Mark Decew born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Decew was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Decew was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Decew filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Decew acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get a Job - Sound Designer $750K 1998
The Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story (documentary) - Sound Recordist $600K 1999
Cosmic Symphonies: Elfman in Space (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2002
Full Throttle Jukebox (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2003
Zombie High - Prep Student 1987
Bits and Pieces: Bringing Death to Life (video documentary short) - Audio 2003
MIB ADR (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2002
The Many Lives of Jason Voorhees (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2002
We Knows What to Do with Them Parts... (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2003
The Natural History of Parking Lots - Sound Re-recording Mixer 1990
Rick Baker: Alien Maker (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2002
Barry Sonnenfeld's Intergalactic Guide to Comedy (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2002
Lightin' Up! (short) - Sound 2002
Playing Dead: 'Resident Evil' from Game to Screen (video short) - Sound Recordist 2002
Design in Motion: The Look of 'Men in Black II' (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2002
The Terror Gauge (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2003
Damned If You Do (short) - Production Sound Mixer 2000
Creature Featurettes (video documentary) - Sound Recordist 2002
The Saw Is Family: Making 'Leatherface' (video documentary short) - Sound Recordist 2003
The Closet (short) - Sound Designer, Sound Mixer 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Franka Potente photo Franka Potente
July 22, 1974
Dьlmen bei Mьnster, West Germany (now Germany)
Willem Dafoe photo Willem Dafoe
July 22, 1955
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page