trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Mark Feuerstein
Mark Feuerstein
Advertisement
Mark Feuerstein info
Born: 8 June, 1971
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Chaplin
Spouse: Dana Klein (09 June 2005 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Rules of Engagement , Practical Magic , What Women Want , Defiance , Two Weeks Notice and more.
Watch movies with Mark Feuerstein online
Mark Feuerstein biography

This block contains the information about Mark Feuerstein and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Feuerstein was born in a wealthy Jewish family. He finished his education in the Princeton University, and beside that he was able to get a scholarship in the London School of Drama Art. He was born in 1971 in NY in a Jewish family of a lawyer and school teacher. His brother later became a lawyer as well, and eventually his all family was waiting from him the same thing, but fate decided in another way. As by the time he was in the high school he was too active regarding the wrestling sports, and also he was a good dancer and runner. After trying his talent in a few TV shows he debut in the fantasy comedy directed by Griffin Dunn in 1998, which was called “Practical Magic’s” in which he performed with such famous actresses as Sandra Bullock and Nicole Kidman. In 1999 he performed the main role in the comedy by Christopher Cablan which was called ‘Runaway from love”. And in the same year he appeared in “Muse” by Albert Brooks and in “Thirty Days” by Aaron Harrick. He was named as one of the fifty most attractive people in the world in the year 2003. He is marries with the actress Dana Klein Brocou, and they have two wonderful children with whom they live in LA. Currently he is working under his own book that will comprise a set of fairy tales for the children. The idea to write a book came into his mind after he read a novel once to his children before they went to sleep.
Where Mark Feuerstein born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Feuerstein was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Feuerstein was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Feuerstein filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Feuerstein acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Practical Magic - Michael $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
What Women Want - Morgan Farwell $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Two Weeks Notice - Rich Beck (scenes deleted) $60M 2002 $14.3M $93.3M
Rules of Engagement - Tom Chandler $60M 2000 $15M $61.3M
Defiance - Isaac Malbin $50M 2008 $124K $28.6M
Abandon - Robert Hanson $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
The Muse - Josh Martin $15M 1999 $3.93M $11.6M
Woman on Top - Cliff Lloyd $8M 2000 $2.01M $5.02M
Three Days of Rain - Car Buyer $3.5M 2002 $2.84K $2.84K
The Wedding Weekend - Greg $1M 2006 $15.6K $21.9K
Lucid - Case $200K 2006
Balkanization (short) - Matt Harding 2002
Knucklehead - Eddie Sullivan 2010
Blessed Is the Match: The Life and Death of Hannah Senesh (documentary) - Antoine Tissandier/Yoel Pagli (voice) 2008 $3.32K $17.7K
In Her Shoes - Simon Stein 2005 $10M $32.9M
Love Shack (video) - Marty Sphincter 2010
Giving It Up - Ralph Gagante 1999
30 Days - Actor 1999 $7.84K $9.71K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelli Williams photo Kelli Williams
June 8, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jerry Stiller photo Jerry Stiller
June 8, 1927
New York City, New York, USA
Torrey DeVitto photo Torrey DeVitto
June 8, 1984
Long Island, New York, USA
Kathy Baker photo Kathy Baker
June 8, 1950
Midland, Texas, USA
Josh Pence photo Josh Pence
June 8, 1982
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page