demi-lovato Demi Lovato is the new face of Skechers
Mark Harmon
Mark Harmon
Mark Harmon info
Born: 2 September, 1951
Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Pam Dawber (21 March 1987 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Chasing Liberty , Freaky Friday , Wyatt Earp , Natural Born Killers , Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas and more.
Mark Harmon biography

This block contains the information about Mark Harmon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marc Harmon was born in September 1951 in Burbank; he is an American actor of the cinema, television and theater. He was nominated for a few times for such awards as “Emmy” and “Golden Globe”. In 1986 according to “People” magazine he became the sexiest man of the year. His father was a star of the American football on the national level, and his mother was an actress a long time before she got married. Mark has two sisters. He graduated the California University in Los Angeles. He played football on the quarterback position in College. In the middle of seventies he started performing roles in episodes in different TV shows, and the beginning of his carrier was mostly by performing the roles of cops in different TV shows. In 1977 he performed a small role in the TV show called “Eleanor and Franklin” for which he got his first nomination for the Emmy award. In March 1987 he married with the actress Pam Dauber, they have two children, Sean (he was born in 1988) and Thai Christian (he was born in 1992). In 1996 he saved two teenagers by taking them out of the burning car in the yard. In the end of eighties – and beginning of nineties he performed a lot in movies, but mostly he performed supporting roles, also he performed in different theater plays, with his wife also.
Where Mark Harmon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Harmon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Harmon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Harmon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Harmon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wyatt Earp - Sheriff Johnny Behan $63M 1994 $25.1M
Natural Born Killers - Mickey Knox in Wayne Gale's Reconstruction (uncredited) $34M 1994 $50.3M
Freaky Friday - Ryan $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
Chasing Liberty - President James Foster $23M 2004 $6.08M $12.2M
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas - Magazine Reporter at Mint 400 $18.5M 1998 $4.34M $10.6M
I'll Remember April - John Cooper $1.8M 1999
Local Boys - Jim Wesley 2002
The Presidio - Jay Austin 1988 $20M
The Heartbreak Kid - The Producers Wish To Thank 2007 $14M $36.8M
Till There Was You - Frank Flynn 1990
Weather Girl - Dale 2009 $5.77K $20.9K
Tuareg: The Desert Warrior - Gacel Sayah 1984
Worth Winning - Taylor Worth 1989 $3.69M
The Amati Girls - Lawrence 2000 $33.9K $33.9K
Summer School - Mr. Freddy Shoop 1987 $35.7M
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure - Larry Simpson 1979
Let's Get Harry - Harry Burck Jr. 1986 $141K
Comes a Horseman - Billy Joe Meynert 1978
Magic in the Water - Jack Black 1995 $2.64M
Stealing Home - Billy Wyatt 1988 $7.47M
News
Mark Harmon to appear on new 'NCIS: New Orleans'

BEVERLY HILLS, Calif. (AP) — Mark Harmon is getting busier.

'NCIS' veteran Mark Harmon will shepherd, make appearances on new 'NCIS: New Orleans' on CBS

BEVERLY HILLS, Calif. — Mark Harmon is getting busier. The actor's character of Gibbs will ...

Mark Harmon on new 'NCIS: New Orleans'

Mark Harmon is getting busier.

Mark Harmon video

This part provides videos with Mark Harmon. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Queen Latifah Googles Mark Harmon For Some Interesting Nicknames

Biograpgy of Mark Harmon (part1/5)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tiffany Hines photo Tiffany Hines
September 2, 1983
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Salma Hayek photo Salma Hayek
September 2, 1966
Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
Camille Grammer photo Camille Grammer
September 2, 1968
Newport Beach, California, USA
Linda Purl photo Linda Purl
September 2, 1955
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Keanu Reeves photo Keanu Reeves
September 2, 1964
Beirut, Lebanon
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page