jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Mark Metcalf
Mark Metcalf
Advertisement
Mark Metcalf info
Born: 11 March, 1946
Birth Name: Mark Howes Metcalf
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Elizabeth Wick (26 July 1989 – 06 April 2005) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Lone Hero , Drive Me Crazy , Oscar , The Stupids , Sorority Boys and more.
Watch movies with Mark Metcalf online
Where Mark Metcalf born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Metcalf was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Metcalf was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Metcalf filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Metcalf acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Oscar - Milhous $35M 1991 $23.6M
The Stupids - Colonel Neidermeyer $25M 1996 $1.59M $2.42M
Sorority Boys - John Kloss $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
Drive Me Crazy - Mr. Rope $8M 1999 $6.85M $17.8M
Lone Hero - Marshall Harris $5.5M 2002
Animal House - Doug Neidermeyer $3M 1978 $142M
Almost You - Andrews $1M 1985
I'm Your Man - Richard Hewitt $200K 1992
The Sleeper - Richmond $200K 2005
Small Talk (short) - Executive Producer $20K 2007
Spare Change (short) - Producer $15K 2010
The Waiting Room (short) - Executive Producer $15K 2008
The Legend Trip - Charles knotting $10K 2006
Blue Lines (short) - The Lieutenant $4K 2008
The Furry Revolt (short) - Narrator $1K 2007
Julia - Pratt 1977
One Crazy Summer - Aguilla Beckersted 1986 $13.4M
Twisted Sister: Come Out and Play (video short) - Douglas C. Niedermeyer 1986
The Heavenly Kid - Joe Barnes 1985
The Final Terror - Mike 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Barrowman photo John Barrowman
March 11, 1967
Mount Vernon, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Elias Koteas photo Elias Koteas
March 11, 1961
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
David Anders photo David Anders
March 11, 1981
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Wallace Langham photo Wallace Langham
March 11, 1965
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Alex Kingston photo Alex Kingston
March 11, 1963
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page