Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Mark Monero
Mark Monero info
Born: 9 February, 1968
Also Known As: Mark Monero, Mark Moreno
Known for: Somers Town , A Prayer for the Dying , Babylon , Sid and Nancy , The Misadventures of Mr. Wilt and more.
Where Mark Monero born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Monero was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Monero was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Monero filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Monero acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Prayer for the Dying - Boy $6M 1987 $1.43M
Sid and Nancy - Jah Clive $4M 1986 $2.83M
Babylon - Carlton 1980
Somers Town - Construction Worker 2008 $7.45K $54K
The Misadventures of Mr. Wilt - Figgis 1989 $113K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page