joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark O'Connell
Mark O'Connell info
Born: 3 July, 1977
Nickname: Mawky
Known for: Ultraviolet (short) , Outside Providence and more.
Mark O'Connell biography

This block contains the information about Mark O'Connell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark is a native of Millerton, New York, the same village where former National Security Adviser, Sandy Berger grew up. He attended Simon's Rock College of Bard at 16 and continued his education at SUNY Geneseo where he developed his acting skills playing everything from the romantic lead to Jean Paul Marat in Marat/Sade. Immediately after college, he earned his MFA at Trinity Repertory Company which is in association with Brown University.
Where Mark O'Connell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark O'Connell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark O'Connell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark O'Connell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark O'Connell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Outside Providence - Jizz Flashback Older Boy #1 $7M 1999 $3.37M $7.29M
Ultraviolet (short) - Voice Over 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Cruise photo Tom Cruise
July 3, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Kurtwood Smith photo Kurtwood Smith
July 3, 1943
New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Thomas Gibson photo Thomas Gibson
July 3, 1962
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Connie Nielsen photo Connie Nielsen
July 3, 1965
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page