joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Mark Pellegrino
Mark Pellegrino
Advertisement
Mark Pellegrino info
Born: 9 April, 1965
Birth Name: Mark Ross Pellegrino
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Tracy Aziz (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Lost World: Jurassic Park , National Treasure , Lethal Weapon 3 , Twisted , The Hunted and more.
Mark Pellegrino biography

This block contains the information about Mark Pellegrino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Pellegrino was born in the beginning of April 1965 in Los Angeles. He is a famous American cinema star. In the cinema he debut in the beginning of eighties. And usually those were mainly roles of the second plan, or supporting roles or roles in some episodes, that eventually was not bringing him any fame or popularity of which he was dreaming about. His most significant roles, were roles in the movies: “The big Lebovsky”, “The Capote”, “The horrible number 23”, and in the movie “The cursed one”. In 2009 he performed in the TV show “To stay alive” in which he performed the mystique Jacob’s role. His role in this TV show was not very big or significant, but at the same time it was very significant for the mythology of the TV show. That is why it was so important to put Jacob in front of the public in the image that the scenario writers made up for him, and Mark dialed with this role very well. He performed this role so well, that it didn’t keep any of viewers, or film producers indifferent towards his character. Due to his popularity he was invited to perform in another TV show, called “The Supernatural” in which he performed the role of conte Lucifer. Also he agreed to perform in the last season of “Lost” in which he returned in Jacob’s role.
Where Mark Pellegrino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Pellegrino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Pellegrino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Pellegrino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Pellegrino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
National Treasure - Agent Johnson $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Tourist #6 (uncredited) $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
The Hunted - Dale Hewitt $55M 2003 $13.5M $34.2M
Twisted - Jimmy Schmidt $50M 2004 $8.9M $25.2M
Lethal Weapon 3 - Billy Phelps $35M 1992 $145M
The Number 23 - Kyle Flinch $32M 2007 $14.6M $35.1M
Say It Isn't So - Jimmy Mitchelson $25M 2001 $2.86M $5.52M
Spartan - Convict $19.2M 2004 $2.01M $4.36M
Drowning Mona - Murph Calzone $16M 2000 $5.8M $15.4M
The Big Lebowski - Blond Treehorn Thug $15M 1998 $5.53M $17.4M
Mulholland Dr. - Joe Messing $15M 2001 $588K $7.22M
Capote - Dick Hickock $7M 2005 $325K $28.7M
Caffeine - Tom $5M 2006
Death Wish 4: The Crackdown - Punk $5M 1987 $6.88M
Clubland - Lipton T $4M 1999 $12.6K $12.6K
2:13 - John Tyler $3.5M 2009
The Coverup - Ron Pebble $1.5M 2008
Something Else (video) - Julian $500K 2000
Zelda (short) - Reginald $11K 2003
Dick Richards (short) - The Boytoy $5K 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elle Fanning photo Elle Fanning
April 9, 1998
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Rachel Specter photo Rachel Specter
April 9, 1980
Tampa, Florida, USA
Jay Baruchel photo Jay Baruchel
April 9, 1982
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Cynthia Nixon photo Cynthia Nixon
April 9, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Dennis Quaid photo Dennis Quaid
April 9, 1954
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page