demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark Salling
Mark Salling
Advertisement
Mark Salling info
Born: 17 August, 1982
Birth Name: Mark Wayne Salling
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Graveyard (video) , Children of the Corn: The Gathering (video) and more.
Watch movies with Mark Salling online
Movie Year
Glee Glee 2009
Mark Salling biography

This block contains the information about Mark Salling and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Salling was born in August 1982 in Dallas. He entered the Culver Military Academy which he never finished and later he went through a course in the Lake Highlands High School. After finishing this school he entered the Los Angeles Music Academy. He was always talented by all means. He is writing and composing his movie by himself, and he is also singing the songs that he composed himself. He is able to play such music instruments, as: piano, guitar, and drums. Within the framework of a solo project he performed under the Jericho name. In February 2008 was released his first debut album “Smoke Signals” from the label “Jericho Records”. Mark performed the cover version for the song “Sweet Caroline” in one of episodes of “Losers” TV shows. Within the framework of the same show he performed with Amber Riley and with Mercedes Jones. As about his acting carrier, he once performed in the “Cool Walker” TV show with Chuck Norris. And also he performed the James Rods character in a horror movie of Greg Spence “The Corn Children” with such famous actress like Naomi Watts. In 2006 he got Eric’s role in another horror movie, in Michael’s Feiffer’s movie “The Cemetery”. Currently he is mostly known due to performing Pakerman’s role in a TV show on the Fox channel.
Where Mark Salling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Salling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Salling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Salling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Salling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Graveyard (video) - Eric $2M 2006
Children of the Corn: The Gathering (video) - James Rhodes 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julian Fellowes photo Julian Fellowes
August 17, 1949
Cairo, Egypt
Brady Corbet photo Brady Corbet
August 17, 1988
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Austin Butler photo Austin Butler
August 17, 1991
Anaheim, California, USA
Larry B. Scott photo Larry B. Scott
August 17, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Helen McCrory photo Helen McCrory
August 17, 1968
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page