jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Mark Sheppard
Mark Sheppard
Mark Sheppard info
Born: 30 May, 1964
Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Mark Sheppard, Mark A. Sheppard, Mark A Sheppard
Spouse: Jessica (06 March 2004 – present) 2 children
Known for: Evil Eyes , Lady in the Box , Unstoppable , Soldier of God , In the Name of the Father and more.
Where Mark Sheppard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Sheppard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Sheppard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Sheppard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Sheppard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unstoppable - Leitch $20M 2004
In the Name of the Father - Paddy Armstrong $13M 1993 $25M
Evil Eyes - Peter $1M 2004
Soldier of God - Special Thanks $325K 2005
Lady in the Box - Doug Sweeney 2001
Lover's Knot - Nigel Bowles 1996
Room 101 - Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2001
Out of the Cold - Fang 1999
Farewell, My Love - M.J. (as Mark A. Sheppard) 2001
Megalodon (video) - Mitchell Parks (as Mark A. Sheppard) 2002
New Alcatraz - Yuri 2001
An American Vampire Story - First Assistant Director 1997
Broken - Malcolm 2006
Nether World - California, Associate Producer 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keir Dullea photo Keir Dullea
May 30, 1936
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Ted McGinley photo Ted McGinley
May 30, 1958
Newport Beach, California, USA
Michael J. Pollard photo Michael J. Pollard
May 30, 1939
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Idina Menzel photo Idina Menzel
May 30, 1971
Syosset, New York, USA
Rachael Stirling photo Rachael Stirling
May 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page