demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark Strong
Mark Strong
Mark Strong info
Born: 1 August, 1963
Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Stardust , Body of Lies , Babylon A.D. , Robin Hood , Sherlock Holmes and more.
Mark Strong biography

This block contains the information about Mark Strong and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Strong was born in august in 1963 in the capital of the United Kingdom. Mark grow up as a very intelligent child as he didn’t like noise and crowds of people, that is why he was mostly staying at home and reading books. It didn’t help him having a lot of friends but it helped him becoming one of the best students. That is why after graduating college he goes to the University of Law in Munich. He was dreaming to become a lawyer as since, he was small he had a very bright understanding of the difference between good and bad. So after he graduated from the university with the Bachelor degree in law, he realized that he was wrong when he have chosen his profession, as it was not something that will make him happy. That is why he went to the Royal Holloway in order to study the art of performance. Later he started performing on the theater stage, and when he was applauded by the end of the show, he was the happiest person on the earth. Public mostly knows him due to the role in “Bristol Old Vic Theatre School” also he is known due to such TV shows like: “The Main Suspect 3”, “The Century”, “Emma” “Rock’n Roller” and many, many others. In the majority of his movies he is completely unrecognizable, as he changes his image completely for every new role. He is married and has two sons.
Where Mark Strong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Strong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Strong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Strong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Strong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robin Hood - Godfrey $200M 2010 $36.1M $105M
Sherlock Holmes - Lord Henry Blackwood $90M 2009 $62.4M $209M
Babylon A.D. - Finn $70M 2008 $11.5M $22.5M
Body of Lies - Hani $70M 2008 $12.9M $39.4M
Stardust - Septimus $70M 2007 $9.17M $38.3M
Syriana - Mussawi $50M 2005 $375K $50.8M
Oliver Twist - Toby Crackit $50M 2005 $68.4K $1.99M
Sunshine - Pinbacker $50M 2007 $243K $3.68M
The Young Victoria - Sir John Conroy $35M 2009 $160K $11M
Kick-Ass - Frank D'Amico $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
RocknRolla - Archy $18M 2008 $145K $5.69M
Good - Bouhler $15M 2008 $9.51K $23.1K
To End All Wars - Dusty Miller $14M 2001
Elephant Juice - Frank 1999
Heartlands - Ian 2002
Fever Pitch - Steve 1997 $2.52K $113K
Twice Upon a Yesterday - Dave Summers 1998 $17.6K $258K
Superstition - Antonio Gabrieli 2001
Hotel - Ferdinand 2001 $12.8K $12.8K
The Martins - Doug 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Devanny Pinn photo Devanny Pinn
August 1, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Khamani Griffin photo Khamani Griffin
August 1, 1998
Oakland, California, USA
Jack O'Connell
August 1, 1989
Derby, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page