Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Mark Valley
Mark Valley
Advertisement
Mark Valley info
Born: 24 December, 1964
Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Anna Torv ( December 2008 – present) (separated)
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Big Time , Jericho , The Next Best Thing , Shrek the Third , The Siege and more.
Watch movies with Mark Valley online
Mark Valley biography

This block contains the information about Mark Valley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Thomas Valley was born in 1964 in Ogdensburg-state of New York. In 1987 he graduated the American Military Academy which is located in the West Point, with a degree in mathematics and engineering. And after that he went to the army. It is a fact that the future actor participated in the military operation called “The storm in the desert”. His passion for acting started when he was in the high school, and later right after getting rid of the civil uniform, Mark who already had an agent by that time, started attacking, but at this time the world of the show business. At first he studied in the Etage school of Arts in Berlin. His first though not very big role, was in a very serious movie that was a drama directed by John Schlesinger that was called “The Innocent”. Later were the roles in such projects as a biographic drama by John Frankheimer called “George Wallis” in which Mark performed Robert Kennedy’s role? Beside work in those movies, he also appeared quite a lot in different TV shows. In the year 2000 he appeared in the western by Merlin Miller, called “Jericho”. Mark Valley is married with the actress Anna Tory who is performing a role together with her husband in a TV show “The Fringe”. The couple has a daughter that was born in 1987.
Where Mark Valley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark Valley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark Valley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark Valley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark Valley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shrek the Third - Cyclops (voice) $160M 2007 $122M $321M
The Siege - FBI Agent Mike Johanssen $70M 1998 $13.9M $40.9M
The Next Best Thing - Cardiologist $25M 2000 $5.87M $15M
Big Time - Chazz 2001
Jericho - Jericho, Stunts 2000
Breast Men - Fair Haired Resident 1997
The Innocent - Tunnel Technician 1993 $553K
Some Girl - Police Officer 1998
Live! - Blair (uncredited) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Timothy Carhart photo Timothy Carhart
December 24, 1953
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Thure Lindhardt photo Thure Lindhardt
December 24, 1974
Copenhagen, Denmark
Anil Kapoor photo Anil Kapoor
December 24, 1959
Chembur, Maharashtra, India
Ricky Martin photo Ricky Martin
December 24, 1971
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Clarence Gilyard Jr.
December 24, 1955
Moses Lake, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page