Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Advertisement
Mark-Paul Gosselaar info
Born: 1 March, 1974
Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: M-P
Also Known As: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Mark Paul Gosselaar
Spouse: Lisa Ann Russell (26 August 1996 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: The St. Tammany Miracle , Sticks & Stones , White Wolves: A Cry in the Wild II , Dead Man on Campus , Kounterfeit and more.
Mark-Paul Gosselaar biography

This block contains the information about Mark-Paul Gosselaar and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mark Paul Gosselaar was born in the beginning of March 1974 in Panorama City, which is located in California. His father was Hollandaise, while his mother was originally from Indonesia. In their family were growing five children. Mark has three brothers, and one sister. Since the early childhood Mark Paul was appearing a lot in the public. When he was only five years old, he was already working very active as a model. After he grew up he started dreaming of a carrier of an actor, but instead of doing it he decided to have a good education. He went to the Hart High School in South California where he started demonstrating all of his talents. He liked learning some new languages that is why for example he learnt hollandaise language. On the television he debut in 1992, in the TV show “Saved by the bell”. In 1998 Mark Paul Gosselaar debut in an artistic movie which was called “Dead man on the campus”, though the movie was not a very successful one Mark’s performance in it was more than a significant one in his carrier. Mark Paul Gosselaar was married for a few times. And though the relationships with the women were not very long lasting with the majority of them he managed to have a friendly relationship after breaking up. Mark has a son, Michelle Charles, who was born in 2004, and a daughter Eva who was born in 2006.
Where Mark-Paul Gosselaar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mark-Paul Gosselaar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mark-Paul Gosselaar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mark-Paul Gosselaar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mark-Paul Gosselaar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dead Man on Campus - Cooper $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
Kounterfeit - Paco/Danny 1997
Sticks & Stones - Dale (as Mark Paul Gosselaar) 1996
The St. Tammany Miracle - Carl 1994
White Wolves: A Cry in the Wild II - Scott 1993
Twisted Love - D.J. 1995
Specimen - Mike Hillary (as Mark Paul Gosselaar) 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Eads photo George Eads
March 1, 1967
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Jensen Ackles photo Jensen Ackles
March 1, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Justin Bieber photo Justin Bieber
March 1, 1994
Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Cara Buono photo Cara Buono
March 1, 1971
The Bronx, New York, USA
Katy Mixon
March 1, 1981
Pensacola, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page