Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Marley Shelton
Marley Shelton
Advertisement
Marley Shelton info
Born: 12 April, 1974
Birth Name: Marley Eve Shelton
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Marley Shelton, Marlee Shelton, Marley Eve
Spouse: Beau Flynn ( 2001 – present) 1 child
Known for: Sin City , Grindhouse , Warriors of Virtue , Nixon , Pleasantville and more.
Watch movies with Marley Shelton online
Marley Shelton biography

This block contains the information about Marley Shelton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Marley Shelton was born in April 1974 in the famous city of Los Angeles, which is famous due to the fact that it is the land where all the dreams come true. Her real name is Marley Eve Shelton, which comprises the names of her both grandmothers. Her mother Carol was a teacher and at the same time she was a singer, though she mostly performed while helping kids at school in their little performances on the stage, while her father was a famous producer. Marley also has three sisters: Samantha (who is an actress as well), Careen and Erin. She has started her carrier when she was very young and performed in a few TV projects and in a few movies in the late nineties. Between those movies, was “The Stage” movie which was filmed in 1993 in which she performed the role of a bodyguard, later she performed in a fantasy movie “Noble Wars” in 1997 in which she played Princess’s Alice role. Marley performed in a variety of other teen movies, such as: “The not kissed one” in 1999, in “Saint Valentine’s Day”, in “Sugar and Pepper” and in “Boy from the water” in 2001. Lately she performs mostly in low budget noncommercial movies. Marley is married with Bo Flynn with whom they got married in July 2001. Their daughter-West was born in September 2009 in LA.
Where Marley Shelton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marley Shelton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marley Shelton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marley Shelton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marley Shelton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grindhouse - Dr. Dakota Block (segments "Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Nixon - Tricia Nixon Cox $50M 1995 $13.6M
Sin City - The Customer $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Pleasantville - Margaret Henderson $40M 1998 $8.86M $40.6M
Warriors of Virtue - Elysia $35M 1997 $3.28M $6.45M
Valentine - Kate Davies $29M 2001 $10M $20.4M
W. - Fran $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
Never Been Kissed - Kristin $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
The Bachelor - Natalie Arden $21M 1999 $7.48M $21.7M
The Last Kiss - Arianna $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
American Dreamz - Jessica $19M 2006 $3.67M $7.16M
A Perfect Getaway - Cleo $14M 2009 $5.95M $15.5M
Bubble Boy - Chloe $13M 2001 $2.04M $5M
Don't Come Knocking - Starlet $11M 2005 $30.6K $439K
Sugar & Spice - Diane Weston $11M 2001 $6.03M $13.3M
The Mighty Macs - Sister Sunday $7M 2009
Hairshirt - Hot Blonde Girl $65K 1998
The Old Man and the Studio (short) - Kaitlyn $15K 2004
Trojan War - Brooke Kingsley 1997
Protect-O-Man - Paige Turner 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claire Danes photo Claire Danes
April 12, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Shannen Doherty photo Shannen Doherty
April 12, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Andy Garcia
April 12, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Jennifer Morrison photo Jennifer Morrison
April 12, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ed O'Neill photo Ed O'Neill
April 12, 1946
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page