jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Marliese Schneider
Advertisement
Marliese Schneider info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Also Known As: Marliese Schneider, Marliese K. Schneider
Spouse: Roger Donaldson (? – ?)
Known for: Dante's Peak , The Making of 'Sleeping Dogs' (video documentary) , White Fang , Thirteen Days , Species and more.
Where Marliese Schneider born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marliese Schneider was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marliese Schneider was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marliese Schneider filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marliese Schneider acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dante's Peak - Co-producer $116M 1997 $18.5M $67.2M
Thirteen Days - White House Operator #2 (as Marliese K. Schneider) $80M 2000 $46.7K $34.6M
Species - Abducted Woman (as Marliese K. Schneider), Assistant (Roger Donaldson) (as Marliese K. Schneider) $35M 1995 $60.1M
The Making of 'Sleeping Dogs' (video documentary) - Special Thanks 2004
White Fang - Woman of the Night 1991 $34.8M
Final Analysis - Assistant (Mr. Roven) 1992 $28.6M
The Getaway - Assistant (Roger Donaldson) 1993 $16.1M
Turkey. Cake. (short) - Laine, Producer 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page