joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Marlyne Barrett
Marlyne Barrett
Marlyne Barrett info
Born: 8 February, 1978
Also Known As: Marlyne Afflack, Marlyne N. Afflack, Marlyne Barrett, Nayokah Afflack
Spouse: Gavin Barrett (15 May 2009 – present)
Known for: Love, Sex and Eating the Bones , Heist , Hitch , Angelique (short) , Hidden Agenda and more.
Where Marlyne Barrett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marlyne Barrett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marlyne Barrett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marlyne Barrett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marlyne Barrett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hitch - Stephanie (as Nayokah Afflack) $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Heist - Young Woman with Blane (as Marlyne Afflack) $35M 2001 $7.82M $23.5M
Hidden Agenda - Airport Stewardess (as Marlyne Afflack) $5M 2001
Angelique (short) - Angelique (as Marlyne Afflack) 1999
Love, Sex and Eating the Bones - Jasmine LeJeune (as Marlyne N. Afflack) 2003 $32.6K $117K
Off the Black - Nancy (as Marlyne Afflack) 2006 $6.76K $24K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page