demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Martin Clunes
Advertisement
Martin Clunes info
Born: 28 November, 1961
Birth Name: Alexander Martin Clunes
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: Philippa Braithwaite ( 1997 – present) 1 child
Lucy Aston ( 1990 – 1997) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Jeremy Hardy Gives Good Sex (video) , Global Heresy , Shakespeare in Love , The Acid House , It's Good to Talk (short) and more.
Watch movies with Martin Clunes online
Where Martin Clunes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Martin Clunes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Martin Clunes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Martin Clunes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Martin Clunes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shakespeare in Love - Richard Burbage $25M 1998 $224K $100M
Global Heresy - James Chancellor $12M 2002
The Acid House - Rory (segment "The Acid House") 1998 $7.46K $143K
Jeremy Hardy Gives Good Sex (video) - Actor 1995
It's Good to Talk (short) - Actor 1997
The Revengers' Comedies - Anthony Staxton-Billing 1998
Swing Kids - Bannfьhrer 1993 $5.63M
Kipper: Snowy Day and Other Stories (video) - Kipper (voice) 2000
Staggered - Neil Price, Director 1994
Saving Grace - Dr. Martin Bamford 2000 $287K $12.1M
Carry on Columbus - Martin 1992
Kipper: Pig's Present and Other Stories (video) - Kipper (voice) 1999
The Russia House - Brock 1990 $23M
Kipper: The Visitor and Other Stories (video) - Kipper (voice) 1999
The Ballad of Kid Divine: The Cockney Cowboy - Hog, Musician (jaws harp, "The Ballad of Kid Divine") 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Elizabeth Winstead photo Mary Elizabeth Winstead
November 28, 1984
Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA
Judd Nelson photo Judd Nelson
November 28, 1959
Portland, Maine, USA
Alan Ritchson photo Alan Ritchson
November 28, 1982
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Sunny Mabrey photo Sunny Mabrey
November 28, 1975
Gadsden, Alabama, USA
Ed Harris photo Ed Harris
November 28, 1950
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page