Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Martin Klebba
Martin Klebba
Advertisement
Martin Klebba info
Born: 23 June, 1969
Height: 1.24 (4' 1")
Nickname: Marty / Detroit
Also Known As: Martin Klebba, Martin Kleeba, Marty Klebba
Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , Evan Almighty , Hancock , Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End , Van Helsing and more.
Martin Klebba biography

This block contains the information about Martin Klebba and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Martin Klebba was born by the end of June in 1969. He is a famous American actor who is performing different stunts in movies. He is also famous due to the fat that he has a special type of being a short in height person. He is a bit higher than one meter. He was born in Troy city, which is located in the state of Michigan. Later he graduated the Athens School. Martin is married with Michelle Dillard one week before his birthday in 2011, with which he happily lives till current, as she is his soul mate who he was looking for a long time. In one of his interviews, the actor mentioned, that he loves spending time with his family, especially playing video games with his son. It is interesting to know that between all the dwarfs in the world he is considered to be the fastest one that is why he is able to perform all of his stunts so professionally. Also it is interesting to know that he is a very active person who makes a lot of donations in various charity organizations, especially for the account of people who suffer from problems with the height. Also he is implementing different training programs for this sort of people in order to help them accepting the reality that cannot be changed. He is the founder of a basketball team for the dwarfs, along with his high school friend.
Where Martin Klebba born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Martin Klebba was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Martin Klebba was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Martin Klebba filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Martin Klebba acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - Marty, Stunt Double $300M 2007 $140M $309M
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Marty, Stunt Double (uncredited) $225M 2006 $136M $423M
Evan Almighty - Stunt Double (uncredited) $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
Van Helsing - Dwerger (uncredited), Stunts (as Martin Kleeba) $160M 2004 $51.7M $120M
Hancock - Convict, Utility Stunts $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
Men in Black II - Family Child Alien (as Marty Klebba), Utility Stunts (uncredited) $140M 2002 $52.1M $190M
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Marty, Stunts (Jacks Crew) (uncredited) $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
Planet of the Apes - Monkey Grinders Pet (uncredited), Utility Stunts $100M 2001 $68.5M $180M
The Haunted Mansion - Happy Ghost (uncredited) $90M 2003 $24.3M $75.8M
Bedtime Stories - Stunts $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Dancing Yosemite Sam $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
Foodfight! - General X/Kaptain Krispy (voice) $65M 2009
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Dancer (uncredited), Dancer $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Death to Smoochy - Rhinette/Krinkle Kid #3 $55M 2002 $4.27M $8.36M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Stunt Double (uncredited) $45M 2005 $17.5M $53.4M
Meet the Spartans - Happy Feet (uncredited), Stunts, Utility Stunts $30M 2008 $18.5M $38.2M
Legion - Stunts $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
Cradle 2 the Grave - Fight Announcer, Stunts $25M 2003 $16.5M $34.6M
Zombieland - Stunt Performer, Stunts $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
The Animal - Stunts (uncredited) $22M 2001 $19.6M $55.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Sandvoss photo Steve Sandvoss
June 23, 1980
New York, USA
Tara Morice photo Tara Morice
June 23, 1964
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Bryan Brown photo Bryan Brown
June 23, 1947
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Zen Gesner photo Zen Gesner
June 23, 1970
Van Nuys, California, USA
Emmanuelle Vaugier photo Emmanuelle Vaugier
June 23, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page