jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Martin McCann
Martin McCann
Advertisement
Martin McCann info
Born: 20 July, 1983
Birth Name: Martin Stephen McCann
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Marty
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Clash of the Titans , Closing the Ring , Endgame (short) , The Sound of People (short) , The Rules of Golf (short) and more.
Watch movies with Martin McCann online
Where Martin McCann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Martin McCann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Martin McCann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Martin McCann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Martin McCann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Clash of the Titans - Phaedrus $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
Closing the Ring - Jimmy $23.5M 2007
The Sound of People (short) - Stephen 2007
Endgame (short) - Pete 2005
The Rules of Golf (short) - Joyrider Kid 2 1998
Swansong: Story of Occi Byrne - Occi Byrne 2009
Hero (short) - Jamie 2009
Hollow (short) - Marcus 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Holloway photo Josh Holloway
July 20, 1969
San Jose, California, USA
Sandra Oh photo Sandra Oh
July 20, 1971
Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Julianne Hough photo Julianne Hough
July 20, 1988
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Camille Keaton
July 20, 1950
Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA
John Francis Daley photo John Francis Daley
July 20, 1985
Wheeling, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page