Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Martin Starr
Martin Starr
Martin Starr info
Born: 30 July, 1982
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Martin Starr, Martin Schienle
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Hero , The Incredible Hulk , Knocked Up , Kicking & Screaming , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story and more.
Martin Starr biography

This block contains the information about Martin Starr and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Martin Starr is famous actor thanks to his roles in such series as “How I met your mother”. The celebrity drew his first breath on July 30, 1982. The place of birth of Martin Starr is Santa-Monica, USA. From the early ages Martin knew that he should become an actor. He liked to perform and tried to show his talent to everyone: to his parents, relatives and friends. From the childhood Martin Starr liked all genres of cinema: comedy, melodrama, fantasy, drama, music, fantastic. So the actor made his dream real and in 1999 he started his career of a professional actor. In this year Martin Starr participated in the shooting the series, which was titled “Greek and Freak”. In the picture Martin played the role of Bill. The audience liked this hero and Starr became a star. He was noticed by producers of many projects, so Martin Starr had an opportunity to act in such movies ant series as: “Who’s your daddy?”, “Knocked Up”, “Super bad”, “Adventure land”, “Invitation of lying”. The last film with participation of Martin Starr is a movie, titled “A good old fashioned orgy” (2011).
Where Martin Starr born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Martin Starr was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Martin Starr was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Martin Starr filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Martin Starr acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Incredible Hulk - Computer Nerd $150M 2008 $55.4M $135M
Kicking & Screaming - Beantown Customers $45M 2005 $20.2M $52.6M
Hero - Allen in Coma (as Martin Schienle) $42M 1992 $19.5M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Schmendrick $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Knocked Up - Martin $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Stealing Harvard - Liquor Store Clerk $25M 2002 $6.04M $14M
Superbad - James Masselin $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
The Invention of Lying - Waiter #1 $18.5M 2009 $7.03M $18.4M
Robbie's Brother - Wayne $1M 2001
Good Dick - Simon $200K 2008 $5.04K $15.5K
Big Breaks (short) - Barrista $50K 2009
A Midsummer Night's Rewrite (short) - John $30K 2006
American Storage (short) - Charlie $20K 2006
Fish Burglars (short) - Marty $15K 2004
1-900-Drinking-Buddy (short) - Young Jock $10.5K 2009
Adventureland - Joel 2009 $5.72M $16M
Cheats - Applebee 2002
Fight for Your Right Revisited (short) - Paddy Wagon Driver 2010
Eyeball Eddie (short) - Eddie Malick 2001
Church & State (short) - Jesus 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Arnold Schwarzenegger photo Arnold Schwarzenegger
July 30, 1947
Thal, Styria, Austria
Yvonne Strahovski photo Yvonne Strahovski
July 30, 1982
Maroubra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Laurence Fishburne photo Laurence Fishburne
July 30, 1961
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Lisa Kudrow photo Lisa Kudrow
July 30, 1963
Encino, California, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page