madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Martxelo Rubio
Advertisement
Martxelo Rubio info
Born: 5 March, 1966
Also Known As: Martxelo Rubio, Marcelo Rubio
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Open Graves , Underground , Huntza (short) , 27 horas , I Won't Let You Not Love Me and more.
Where Martxelo Rubio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Martxelo Rubio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Martxelo Rubio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Martxelo Rubio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Martxelo Rubio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Open Graves - Police Officer $6.5M 2009
Huntza (short) - Actor 1992
I Won't Let You Not Love Me - Valerio 2002
Underground - Actor 2008
27 horas - Jon 1986
Alma gitana - Edi 1996
Road Spain - Actor 2008
El anуnimo... Ўvaya papelуn! - Juanjo 1990
El llanto de la fiera (short) - Gerardo 1998
Portal mortal (short) - Actor 2004
Punto muerto - Actor 1991
Scarred Soul - Aitor 1998
My Hero - David adulto 2003
Quй dura es la vida (short) - Joven rubio 1999
La fabulosa historia de Diego Marнn - Diego Marнn 1996
Ione, Fly Up to Heaven - Karlos 1999
Sн, quiero... - Chaval 1999
The Return of El Coyote - Hombre posada 1998
Yoyes - Kizkur 2000
El sнndrome de Svensson - Demetrio 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aasif Mandvi photo Aasif Mandvi
March 5, 1966
Bombay, India
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Jake Lloyd photo Jake Lloyd
March 5, 1989
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Dean Stockwell photo Dean Stockwell
March 5, 1936
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page