Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marvin Winans
Advertisement
Marvin Winans info
Born: 5 March, 1958
Birth Name: Marvin Lawrence Winans
Also Known As: Marvin Winans, Pastor Marvin Winans
Spouse: Vickie Winans ( June 1978 – 1995) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: I Can Do Bad All by Myself , Higher Ground: Voices of Contemporary Gospel Music (video documentary) , Mama, I Want to Sing! , Doctor Dolittle , Steel and more.
Where Marvin Winans born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marvin Winans was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marvin Winans was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marvin Winans filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marvin Winans acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Doctor Dolittle - Soundtrack (writer: "Dance") $71.5M 1998 $29M $144M
Steel - Soundtrack (writer: "Steel Yourself") (performer: "Steel Yourself") $16M 1997 $870K $1.69M
I Can Do Bad All by Myself - Soundtrack (writer: "Just Don't Wanna Know/Over It Now") (performer: "Just Don't Wanna Know/Over It Now", "Oh Lord I Want You to Help Me"), Pastor Brian $13M 2009 $23.4M $51.7M
Mama, I Want to Sing! - Reverend Winter $5M 2011
Higher Ground: Voices of Contemporary Gospel Music (video documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "The Question Is") 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Blackthorne photo Paul Blackthorne
March 5, 1969
Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page