pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mary Elizabeth Ellis
Mary Elizabeth Ellis
Advertisement
Mary Elizabeth Ellis info
Born: 11 May, 1979
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: M.E. / May Liz
Spouse: Charlie Day (04 March 2006 – present)
Known for: Seed (short) , Party Foul (short) , A Quiet Little Marriage , The Curse and the Smoking Jacket (short) , Piss Hat (short) and more.
Mary Elizabeth Ellis biography

This block contains the information about Mary Elizabeth Ellis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary Elizabeth Ellis is a popular American movie star. Mary was born on May 11 in 1979. Elizabeth’s hometown is Laurel, Mississippi in the USA. Mary was very smart child. She loved to run, jump and also to read books. In the childhood Mary was fond of the sport and that is why Elizabeth decided to go to the sports section. Merry Ellis had chosen the section of the gymnastics. Elizabeth Ellis has devoted 10 years of her life to this beautiful sport. Then she realized that all her life she was fond of cinema, and she decided to play in movies. So she appeared in such television series as: “Without A trace”, “House M.D.” and others. The fame came to Mary Elizabeth Ellis with the role in the comedy series, which was called “It’s always sunny in Philadelphia”. She played as “The Waitress”. This role made Mary Elizabeth famous. Also her participation in the television series “Perfect Couple” gave her the fame and popularity. Mary Elizabeth Ellis is married to Charlie Deyem. And now this happy family is expecting a child.
Where Mary Elizabeth Ellis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary Elizabeth Ellis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary Elizabeth Ellis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary Elizabeth Ellis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary Elizabeth Ellis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Piss Hat (short) - Lucy $20K 2004
The Curse and the Smoking Jacket (short) - Renee $8K 2003
Party Foul (short) - His Girl 2003
A Quiet Little Marriage - Olive, Writer (story) 2008
Seed (short) - Fay 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holly Valance photo Holly Valance
May 11, 1983
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Shohreh Aghdashloo photo Shohreh Aghdashloo
May 11, 1952
Tehran, Iran
Tim Blake Nelson photo Tim Blake Nelson
May 11, 1964
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Jonathan Jackson photo Jonathan Jackson
May 11, 1982
Orlando, Florida, USA
Frances Fisher photo Frances Fisher
May 11, 1952
Milford-on-the-sea, Hampshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page