Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Mary McCormack
Mary McCormack
Mary McCormack info
Born: 8 February, 1969
Birth Name: Mary Catherine McCormack
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Michael Morris ( July 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Mystery, Alaska , Fathers' Day , 1408 , K, Deep Impact and more.
Mary McCormack biography

This block contains the information about Mary McCormack and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary was born in a simple family. Since being a little girl, she was very active. She was singing in the church choir, and by the time she has entered the school she was already performing on the stage of the local theatre as well. Mary McCormack has started her carrier from performing in a Christmas opera by Jean Carlo Menotti, by the time she was twelve. She was studying in the Trinity College in Connecticut. By the time she has graduated it, her main specialty were the British literature and performing arts. Mary while studying continued performing on the stage. She participated in a various quantity of musicals. By the time she finished studying the art of performance in the William Esper studio she already worked in various New York Theatre. Currently the actress keeps working in the theatre, where she considered between the best singers, and at the same time she works in the field of cinema and on the television in different soap operas. In her spare time, most of all she likes spending time with her parents, brothers and sisters, as due to the busy working schedule she doesn’t really have time to spend a lot of time with them. Also she likes reading novels, and watching some old romantic movies.
Where Mary McCormack born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary McCormack was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary McCormack was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary McCormack filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary McCormack acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fathers' Day - Virginia Farrell (uncredited) $85M 1997 $8.78M $28.7M
Deep Impact - Andrea Baker $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
K-PAX - Rachel Powell $48M 2001 $17.2M $50.2M
Mystery, Alaska - Donna Biebe $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
1408 - Lily $25M 2007 $20.6M $72M
Private Parts - Alison Stern $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Grace Finney $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
For Your Consideration - Pilgrim Woman $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
Gun Shy - Gloria Minetti Nesstra $10M 2000 $703K $1.63M
The Big Tease - Monique $4M 1999 $29K $186K
Full Frontal - Linda $2M 2002 $740K $2.51M
World Traveler - Margaret $2M 2001 $16.1K $97K
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy - Anne $1M 2000 $110K $1.74M
Backfire! - Sarah Jackson 1995
BigLove (short) - Phoebe 2001
High Heels and Low Lifes - Frances 2001 $114K $227K
The Alarmist - Sally 1997 $7.79K $56K
Right at Your Door - Lexi 2006 $32.5K $64.8K
Colin Fitz Lives! - Moira 1997
Miracle on 34th Street - Myrna Foy 1994 $17.2M
Mary McCormack video

This part provides videos with Mary McCormack. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

[NEW] Chelsea Lately Mary McCormack 2 [25.10.2013]

Interview with Mary McCormack on Chelsea Lately

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page