demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen
Advertisement
Mary Steenburgen info
Born: 8 February, 1953
Birth Name: Mary Nell Steenburgen
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Ted Danson (07 October 1995 – present)
Malcolm McDowell (29 September 1980 – 01 October 1990) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 9 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Four Christmases , Step Brothers , The Brave One , Nixon , Did You Hear About the Morgans? and more.
Watch movies with Mary Steenburgen online
Mary Steenburgen biography

This block contains the information about Mary Steenburgen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary Steenburgen is an Academy Award-winning American actress.

She was born February 8, 1953, in Newport, Arkansas, into a family of Dutch-American heritage Her mother, Nell Steenburgen, was a school-board secretary, and her father, Maurice Steenburgen, was a freight-train conductor.

Young Steenbergen was fond of arts and literature. She was active in her school drama class. In 1972 she moved to New York to study acting.
Where Mary Steenburgen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary Steenburgen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary Steenburgen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary Steenburgen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary Steenburgen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Four Christmases - Marilyn $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
The Brave One - Carol $70M 2007 $13.5M $36.8M
Step Brothers - Nancy Huff $65M 2008 $30.9M $100M
Did You Hear About the Morgans? - Emma Wheeler $58M 2009 $6.62M $29.6M
Nixon - Hannah Nixon $50M 1995 $13.6M
The Proposal - Grace Paxton $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
Back to the Future Part III - Clara Clayton $40M 1990 $87.7M
Elf - Emily, Soundtrack (performer: "Santa Claus is Comin' to Town" (1934)) $33M 2003 $31.1M $173M
Philadelphia - Belinda Conine $26M 1993 $77.3M
I Am Sam - Dr. Blake $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
Life as a House - Colleen Beck $18M 2001 $294K $15.6M
What's Eating Gilbert Grape - Betty Carver $11M 1993 $9.17M
The Open Road - Katherine $10M 2009 $3.17K $19.3K
The Grass Harp - Sister Ida, Soundtrack (performer: "GOD'S CLOTHESLINE", "JOSHUA FOUGHT THE BATTLE OF JERICHO") $8M 1995 $117K $493K
Sunshine State - Francine Pinkney $5.6M 2002 $93.1K $3.06M
My Family - Gloria $5.5M 1995 $11.1M
Honeydripper - Amanda Winship $5M 2007 $13.9K $268K
Numb - Dr. Blaine $3.3M 2007
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School - Marienne Hotchkiss $2.5M 2005 $92.7K $342K
The Evening Journey (short) - Associate Producer $65K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page