trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mary Woronov
Mary Woronov info
Born: 8 December, 1943
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Mary Woronov, Mary Waronov, Penny Arcade
Spouse: Theodore Gershuny ( 1970 – 1973)
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Let It Ride , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , Heartbeeps , Dick Tracy , Warlock and more.
Mary Woronov biography

This block contains the information about Mary Woronov and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary Woronov was born on December 8, 1943, at the Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach, Florida (some sources cite New York as her birthplace). A surgeon's stepdaughter, she was raised in Brooklyn Heights and attended Cornell University as a sculpting major. After a class trip to Andy Warhol 's Silver Factory, she joined Warhol's entourage and starred in a number of his underground films and appeared as a go-go dancer in the Velvet Underground's Exploding Plastic Inevitable shows.
Where Mary Woronov born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary Woronov was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary Woronov was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary Woronov filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary Woronov acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Acme VP, Bad Ideas $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
Dick Tracy - Welfare Person $46M 1990 $104M
Let It Ride - Quinella $18M 1989 $4.97M
Heartbeeps - Party House Owner $10M 1981
Warlock - Channeler $7M 1989 $9.09M
The Devil's Rejects - Abbie $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Night of the Comet - Audrey $3M 1984
Chopping Mall - Mary Bland $800K 1986
The Lady in Red - Woman Bankrobber $400K 1979
Club Fed - Jezebel $360K 1990 $2.4M
Eating Raoul - Mary Bland $350K 1982
Rock 'n' Roll High School - Miss Evelyn Togar $300K 1979
Death Race 2000 - Calamity Jane $300K 1975
Heaven Wants Out - Kitty $80K 2009
Hollywood Boulevard - Mary McQueen $60K 1976
I Pass for Human - Dr. Larraz $35K 2004
The Living End - Daisy $22.8K 1992 $693K
Blood Theatre - Miss Blackwell 1984
Young Lust - Actress 1984
The One and Only - Arlene 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
AnnaSophia Robb photo AnnaSophia Robb
December 8, 1993
Denver, Colorado, USA
Wendell Pierce photo Wendell Pierce
December 8, 1962
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page