madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maryellen Sennett
Advertisement
Maryellen Sennett info
Born: 9 December, 1924
Birth Name: Maryellen Goebel
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Maryellen Darling, Maryellen Ellis, Maryellen Goebel, Erin Mahoney
Spouse: Cliff Nickerson ( 1960 – 1973)
Arthur John Sennett, Jr. ( 1946 – 1955) (his death) 1 child
Known for: Abilene Town , Varieties on Parade , Bob's Night Out and more.
Maryellen Sennett biography

This block contains the information about Maryellen Sennett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maryellen Goebel was born in Houston, Texas on December 9th, 1924. She was the daughter of William E. Goebel, an executive for Howard Hughes, and Norine Goebel, Cooncert Pianist and Businesswoman. Maryellen started in show-business 1n 1944 at the age of 13, performing with her sister, Polly Bond, as a western singing act called "The Darling Sisters". Maryellen performed with the USO visiting hospitals, and army bases all over the western Untied States.
Where Maryellen Sennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maryellen Sennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maryellen Sennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maryellen Sennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maryellen Sennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bob's Night Out - Costume Designer $300K 2004
Abilene Town - Town Girl #2 (uncredited) 1946
Varieties on Parade - Darling Sisters 1951
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judi Dench photo Judi Dench
December 9, 1934
York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Beau Bridges photo Beau Bridges
December 9, 1941
Hollywood, California, USA
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Felicity Huffman photo Felicity Huffman
December 9, 1962
Bedford, New York, USA
Jesse Metcalfe photo Jesse Metcalfe
December 9, 1978
Carmel Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page