Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Mary-Kate Olsen
Mary-Kate Olsen
Mary-Kate Olsen info
Born: 13 June, 1986
Birth Name: Mary Kate Olsen
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Nickname: MK
Also Known As: Mary-Kate Olsen, Mary Kate Ashley Olsen, Mary Kate Olsen, Mary Kate Ashley Olson
Awards: 8 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Factory Girl , Billboard Dad , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , New York Minute , The Wackness and more.
Watch movies with Mary-Kate Olsen online
Movie Year
Beastly Beastly 2011
Mary-Kate Olsen biography

This block contains the information about Mary-Kate Olsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary Kate Olsen, her nick name is MK or the Skinny Olsen. Mary Kate together with her twin sister comprised both, school and filming in TV shows and different music videos, also they were making a personal clothes line and writing a book. Mary Kate dreamed about becoming a professional jockey that is why she “grows up” while riding a horse. Together with her sister she becomes an owner of a producing firm when she was seven years old. The quantity of their roles (usually they always play together) is more than fifty. Mary Kate got a nomination on Emmy awards. Her boyfriend was Stavros Niarchos, with Greek origin, for his sake she left New York University, but she cancelled the engagement after she saw a few pictures with her boyfriend having affair with her friend Paris Hilton in a scandalous newspaper. She stopped the communication with both of them. Currently she is in a relationship with Max Snow, whom is Uma Thurman’s nephew. It is interesting to know that she was born only two minutes later than Ashley and she is a left hand writer. She was the initiator whom asked the mass media not to call them the Olsen sister but to call them Mary Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen, as they both are different personalities. Her debut role without her sister was in the movie “Factory Girl” where she played a small and non significant role.
Where Mary-Kate Olsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary-Kate Olsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary-Kate Olsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary-Kate Olsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary-Kate Olsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Future Angel (uncredited) $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
New York Minute - Roxy Ryan, Producer $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
Factory Girl - Art Gallery Patron (uncredited) $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
The Wackness - Union $6M 2008 $138K $2.08M
Billboard Dad - Tess Tyler 1998
Holiday in the Sun (video) - Madison Stewart, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2001
The Little Rascals - Twin #2 1994 $51.8M
Our Lips Are Sealed - Maddie Parker/Maddy Turtleby/Karla Frauenfelder, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2000
Passport to Paris (video) - Melanie 'Mel' Porter, Executive Producer, Photo Sequences, Title Designer 1999
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's School Dance (video) - Herself, Executive Producer 2000
It Takes Two - Amanda Lemmon/Alyssa Callaway 1995 $19.5M
Winning London (video) - Chloe Lawrence, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2001
When in Rome (video) - Charli, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2002
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Fashion Party (video) - Herself, Executive Producer (uncredited) 1999
Getting There (video) - Kylie Hunter, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Ally Sheedy
June 13, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page